Key Members AI Expo 2020

Aleksandr Zakharchenko

Vice President, Liquidity Services, BNY Mellon (Keynote Speaker)

Ben Amaba

CTO, Data Analytics and AI Elite Team, Industrial Manufacturing, IBM (Keynote Speaker)

Chris Rowen

CEO, BabbleLabs, Inc. (Panelist)

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

Data Scientist Computer Vision, Video Analytics and Deep Learning, NVIDIA (Keynote Speaker)

Gordon Wilson

CEO and Co-Founder, Rain Neuromorphics (Keynote Speaker)

Kiran Gunnam

Distinguished Engineer - Machine Learning & Computer Vision, Western Digital(General Chair)

Alexandre Valentian

Head of Advanced Technologies and SoC Lab, CEA-LETI (Keynote Speaker)

Ben Robinson

Co-Founder, Small Robot Company (Panelist)

Christine Roberts

Senior Vice President and General Manager, Poly’s Enterprise Headset Division (Panelist)

Eshwar Belani

Partner, Symphony AI (Panelist)

Gurjeet Singh

CEO and Co-founder, Thread Robotics (Panelist)

Laura Herlant

Sr. Robotics Research Scientist and Machine Learning Manager, iRobot (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Amy Nickolay

Data Science & AI Specialist, , IBM (Keynote Speaker)

Bill Dally

Chief Scientist, Senior Vice President of Research, NVIDIA (Keynote Speaker)

D'vorah Graeser

Founder, KISSPlatform (Panelist)

Franco Maloberti

Past President IEEE CASS, IEEE Fellow (Keynote Speaker)

Hazel Mann

Founder and CEO, Volynt
Principal Advisor, Zetta Advisory (Panelist)

Leila Takayama

Associate Professor, University of California, Santa Cruz (Panelist)

Anand Joshi

AI / Computer Vision Executive Analyst, Omdia (Panelist)

Bill Orner

Director, Systems Engineering, Esperanto Technologies(Chair, AI Accelerator Track)

David Wroth

Director Data Science, Underwriters Laboratories Inc.(AI Enterprise Committee)

Gary Brown

Director, AI Marketing, Edge IoT Group, Intel (Keynote Speaker)

Jawad Nasrullah

Co-founder, CTO and President, zGlue Inc. (Keynote Speaker)

Liam Pedersen

Deputy Director, Robotics Alliance Innovation Lab, Nissan, Silicon Valley (Panelist)

Anup Das

Assistant Professor, Drexel University (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Bradley Aimone

Principal Member Technical Staff, Data-driven and Neural Computing group, Sandia National Laboratories (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

David Wyatt

CTO, PixelDisplay (Keynote Speaker)(Program Chair, AI Hardware Series
Chair, AI Hardware at the Edge Track)

Gautam Khera

Sr. Global Director, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Jonathan Lloyd

Data Scientist - Industrial IoT, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Lip-Bu Tan

CEO, Cadence (Keynote Speaker)

Armando Acosta

Data Analytics and Machine & Deep Learning Product Manager, Dell EMC (Keynote Speaker)

Brandon Reeves

Partner, Lux Capital (Panelist)

Deniz Kalaslioglu

Co-founder and CTO, Soar Robotics (Keynote Speaker)

George Ng

Regional Director of AI & IoT, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Jonathan Reichental

CEO, HumanFuture (Panelist)

Arun Rajasekaran

Head, Technology Strategy, Wearables, Poly (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Charlie Catlett

Senior Research Scientist, Discovery Partners Institute, University of Illinois (Panelist)

Dorsa Sadigh

Assistant Professor, Stanford University (Keynote Speaker)

George Williams

Director Data Science and Associative Computing, GSI Technology(Program Chair, AI Hardware)

Kanu Gulati

Investor, Khosla Ventures (Panelist)